2020-2021 Division 3 Individual Rank ARCHIVE

2020-2021 ARCHIVE: Division 3 Individuals

===================================================

020-2021 D3 – Individual Ranking #6 – February 9, 2021

106lb
New Old Wrestler School 20/21
1 2 Ian Radintz Glenwood City 10
2 1 Dawson Johnson Cumberland 9
3 3 Mason Carpenter Lourdes Academy 9
4 4 Elliott Biba Iowa Grant/Highland 9
5 9 Jake Fitzpatrick Aquinas 9
6 7 Drew Dolphin Kenosha Christian Life 9
7 HM Elias Glinski Crandon 9
8 8 Dylan Comins Lena 10

_ __ _ __

113lb
New Old Wrestler School 20/21
1 1 Nolan McKittrick Royall 12
2 2 Kevin Klemm Manawa 12
3 3 Ray LeMieux Coleman 10
4 5 Lucas Sullivan Mineral Point 10
5 4 Kaleb Casey Spring Valley/ Elmwood 11
6 7 Tanner Birenbaum Random Lake 12
7 10 Kayne Johnson Cameron 10
8 11 Ian Grubbs Kenosha Christian Life 9

_ __ _ __

120lb
New Old Wrestler School 20/21
1 1 Brayden Sonnentag Cadott 10
2 2 Troy Dolphin Kenosha Christian Life 11
3 3 Colten Klemm Manawa 12
4 4 Brett Birchman Fennimore 10
5 5 Cole Slark Markesan 12
6 6 Mason Welsh Iowa Grant/Highland 11
7 HM Hutson Kane Crandon 12
8 HM Clayton Roscoe Ladysmith 10

_ __ _ __

126lb
New Old Wrestler School 20/21
1 1 Tanner Gerber Cameron 11
2 2 Tarrin Riley Mineral Point 10
3 7 Robert ‘Tate’ Flege La Crosse Aquinas 10
4 11 Bryer Christel Reedsville 10
5 3 Jericho Helser Shiocton 12
6 5 Juan Alonso Waterloo 12
7 8 Derick Vollendorf Ladysmith 12
8 NR Jordan Luhr Kenosha Christian Life 9

_ __ _ __

132lb
New Old Wrestler School 20/21
1 1 Jack Severin Kewaunee 12
2 4 Caleb Delsman Reedsville 12
3 2 Brody Lee Fennimore 12
4 5 Cael Large Ozaukee 12
5 6 Noah Krahenbuhl Pecatonica/Argyle 12
6 7 Mason Will St. Croix Falls 11
7 12 Stone Pomeroy Random Lake 9
8 NR Jared Sweno Marathon 12

_ __ _ __

138lb
New Old Wrestler School 20/21
1 1 Gavin Drexler Stratford 11
2 2 Cash Stewart Poynette 11
3 3 Javis Pinter Kenosha Christian Life 12
4 4 Ashton Miess Riverdale 10
5 5 Zach Foley Cochrane-Fountain City 12
6 9 Bryan Griffin Manawa 12
7 12 Blake Delsman Reedsville 11
8 NR Tyler Sunday Clear Lake 9
_ __ _ __

145lb
New Old Wrestler School 20/21
1 1 Karson Casper Coleman 11
2 2 Cael Erickson Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
3 3 Gunnar Hamre Poynette 10
4 4 Joseph Penchi La Crosse Aquinas 11
5 5 Tristan Drier Cadott 10
6 6 Elijah Lucio Stratford 11
7 HM Tyson Bogacz Bonduel 10
8 10 Camron Dammann Pittsville 12

_ __ _ __

152lb
New Old Wrestler School 20/21
1 1 Kole Marko St. Croix Falls 11
2 2 Korben Brown Parkview 12
3 3 Aiden Brosinski De Soto 11
4 6 Brant Cracraft Mishicot 11
5 4 Jacob Heiden Stratford 12
6 5 Max Sokolski Bonduel 12
7 12 Colton Cutts Iowa Grant/Highland 11
8 HM Trevor Firari Waterloo 9

_ __ _ __

160lb
New Old Wrestler School 20/21
1 1 Aiden Vandenbush Random Lake 12
2 3 Ryan Roy Wabeno/Laona 10
3 5 Grant Englebert Southern Door 12
4 6 Dylan Teunissen Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
5 9 Tyler Dormanen Boyceville 11
6 2 Nelson Wahl Cadott 12
7 10 David Malin Aquinas 9
8 12 Bo Hanson Mineral Point 11
_ __ _ __

170lb
New Old Wrestler School 20/21
1 1 Nolan Springer Mineral Point 12
2 3 Samuel Schwabe Random Lake 11
3 7 Mitchell Thompson Kewaunee 10
4 2 Tyler Blanchard Coleman 12
5 5 Logan Rueth Stratford 12
6 6 Wyatt Egan Parkview 10
7 10 Jacob Manning Ithaca/Weston 11
8 HM Brayden Wolf Spring Valley/Elmwood 12

_ __ _ __

182lb
New Old Wrestler School 20/21
1 1 Cal Dorota Iowa Grant/Highland 11
2 2 Mason Hughes Mineral Point 12
3 3 Ben Strehlow Weyauwega-Fremont 12
4 6 Bennett Bergmann St. Croix Falls 12
5 7 Blake Flach Shell Lake 12
6 10 Sloan Welch Auburndale 10
7 HM Darren Leibsle Westfield Area 12
8 11 Luke Schwengels Parkview 12

_ __ _ __

195lb
New Old Wrestler School 20/21
1 1 Tretten Joles Boyceville 12
2 HM Ryan McCartney Lancaster 10
3 2 Cezar Garcia De Soto 12
4 4 Raife Smart Stratford 11
5 3 Brock Upson Random Lake 12
6 6 Markus Ramirez Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
7 11 Joe Desotelle Mishicot 12
8 8 Dylan Larsen Shiocton 11
_ __ _ __

220lb
New Old Wrestler School 20/21
1 4 David Gauderman Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
2 2 Gavin Tegels Cadott 11
3 1 Cole Ebert Reedsville 11
4 3 Dylan Nottestad Westby 11
5 6 Milan Monchilovich Cumberland 12
6 8 Isaiah Hernandez Kenosha Christian Life 12
7 9 Daniel Nordstrom Mineral Point 12
8 NR Louie White Dodgeland 11

_ __ _ __

285lb
New Old Wrestler School 20/21
1 1 Tanner Gaffey St. Croix Falls 12
2 2 Wade Stanger Ladysmith 12
3 3 Spencer Karban Coleman 12
4 4 Andrew Elmhorst Manawa 12
5 5 Diego Morales Cedar-Grove/Belgium 10
6 HM Chris Rogstad Blair-Taylor 12
7 10 Wylie Dunn Whitehall 11
8 12 Jordan Arendt Random Lake 11
_ __ _ __

===================================================

020-2021 D3 – Individual Ranking #5 – February 1, 2021

106lb
New — Old — Wrestler – Year in School — School — Sectional
1 3(113) Easton Worachek, 10 Luxemburg-Casco B
2 6 Colton Hush, 9 Baldwin-Woodville A
3 1 Nolan Johnson, 12 Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg A
4 2 Carter Schulz, 11 Rice Lake A
5 3 Damian Polanco, 12 New London B
6 7(113) Caden Kleinschmidt, 10 Winneconne B
7 4 Gunner Katzenmeyer, 11 Evansville C
8 9(113) Mason Hennessey ,12 Delavan/Darien D
9 5 Trenton Nicklaus, 10 Brillion B
10 8 Charlie Meudt, 9 Dodgeville C
11 NR Thaddeus Sigmond, 10 Medford A
12 11 Jace Prior, 9 Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal A
HM 12 Colin Meiselwitz, 9 Elkhart Lake D
HM HM Mason Baumgartner , 9 Prairie du Chien C
HM NR Brett Plomedahl, 9 West Salem/Bangor A
HM NR Drake Gosda, 9 Mauston C
HM NR Zach Ries, 9 Turner C

______ _____ ________ _______ ___

113lb
New — Old — Wrestler – Year in School — School — Sect.
1 1(120) Rhett Koenig, 10 Prairie du Chien C
2 3(120) Treyton Ackman, 11 Spencer/Columbus Catholic A
3 1 Luke Dux, 10 Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal A
4 2 Parker Heintz , 11 Lodi C
5 4 Devin Gore, 12 Plymouth D
6 5 Drake Muellenbach, 11 Campbellsport D
7 6 Graeson Pankratz, 11 Oconto Falls B
8 11 Jack Dubach, 10 Monroe C
9 12 Jackson Preston, 10 Pardeeville/Cambria C
10 HM Brett Soquet, 10 Denmark B
11 NR Noah Gorecki, 10 Seymour B
12 HM Teague Holzer, 9 St. Croix Central A
HM HM Cole Braasch , 10 Baldwin-Woodville A
HM HM William Van Dinter, 12 Wisconsin Dells C
HM HM Mason Sternard, 11 Winneconne B
HM 7 Wyatt Magolski, 9 New London B
HM NR Garett Deiter, 10 Brillion B

______ _____ ________ _______ ___

120lb
New — Old — Wrestler – Year in School — School — Sect.
1 2 Wyatt Kaczrowski, 12 Seymour B
2 5 Wyatt Ingham, 9 Amery A
3 7(126) Brody Hart, 9 Winneconne B
4 6 Eyan Desselier, 9 Kiel D
5 7 Thomas Oswald, 12 Osceola A
6 8 Nathan Gellerup, 12 Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards B
7 9 Bryce Crowley , 10 Omro B
8 10 Carson Koss, 10 GET/Melrose-Mindoro A
9 NR Mason Mau , 9 Belleville/M/N C
10 11 Camden Staver, 11 Evansville C
11 8(113) Ryder Koenig, 10 Prairie du Chien C
12 12 Hunter Bonte, 11 Baldwin Woodville A
HM HM Gabe Ragsdale, 12 Two Rivers B
HM NR Noah Christianson, 10 Hayward/Northwood A
HM HM Camern Benesch, 11 Northwestern A
HM HM Ostin Blanchard, 10 Campbellsport D
HM 12(126) Chris Karbash, 10 Delavan/Darien D

______ _____ ________ _______ ___

126lb
New — Old — Wrestler – Year in School — School — Sect.
1 2(138) Caleb Meunier ,11 Winneconne B
2 1 Tanner Andersen, 11 GET/Melrose-Mindoro A
3 2(132) Chandler Curtis , 11 Lodi C
4 2 Andrew Schad, 12 Kiel D
5 3 Max Ronsman, 9 Luxemburg-Casco B
6 4 Ryan Tomazevic ,10 Seymour B
7 7(132) Carsten McHugh, 12 Freedom B
8 5 Mason Gill, 10 Shoreland Lutheran D
9 6 Jordan Dolata, 11 Adams Friendship C
10 8 Austin Defoe, 11 Ashland A
11 9 Chase Kostka, 9 Regis/Altoona A
12 HM Breckin Burzynski, 9 Stanley-Boyd A
HM HM Easton Hull, 10 Waupun D
HM HM Tyler Fink, 10 Baldwin-Woodville A
HM NR(132) Jacob Sirek, 12 Rice Lake A
HM HM(132) Sawyer Strouse, 12 Edgerton C
HM NR Hunter Beese, 10 Amery A

______ _____ ________ _______ ___

132lb
New — Old — Wrestler – Year in School — School — Sect.
1 1 Blaine Brenner, 12 Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee A
2 3 Evan Wolfe, 11 West Salem/Bangor A
3 5(138) Nathan VandeHey, 10 Freedom B
4 4 Markus Brown, 12 Northwestern A
5 8(138) Joah Lund, 10 Kiel D
6 11 Ayden Hart, 10 Winneconne B
7 6 Carter Kruckeberg, 11 Little Chute B
8 8 Caleb Delebreau, 9 Luxemburg-Casco B
9 12 Isaiah Walker , 11 Marinette B
10 10 Luke Trepanier, 10 Oconto Falls B
11 HM(126) Marcus McIntyre, 9 Brodhead/Juda C
12 HM(132) Joe Quaglia, 12 Belleville/M/N C
HM NR Riley Schmidt, 12 Lakeside Lutheran C
HM NR Austin Schmidt, 10 Baldwin-Woodville A
HM NR Maddux Cejka, 10 Prairie du Chien C
HM HM(138) Lucas Migliaccio, 12 Catholic Memorial D
HM NR Wyatt Kegley, 11 East Troy D

______ _____ ________ _______ ___

138lb
New — Old — Wrestler – Year in School — School — Sect.
1 1 Kaiden Koltz, 12 Wrightstown B
2 3 Ethan Schwartz, 12 Denmark B
3 4 Jordan Penard, 12 Amery A
4 6 Chase Kmosena, 12 Mosinee B
5 NR Tanner Halopka, 9 Abbottsford/Colby A
6 7 Carson Church, 12 Medford A
7 6(145) Brady Schuh, 11 Monroe C
8 9 Taedon Nichols, 11 Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg A
9 10 Gus Donovan, 12 Richland Center C
10 HM Jimmy Jennings, 12 River Valley C
11 HM Owen Suennen, 12 Marinette B
12 NR Dylan Taber, 11 Belmont/Platteville C
HM HM Samuel Dudley, 10 Seymour B
HM HM Jackson McCormick, 11 Black River Falls A
HM NR Seth Beaber, 11 Antigo B
HM NR Langdon Everson, 12 Laconia D
HM NR Joey Klemm, 11 Winneconne B

______ _____ ________ _______ ___

145lb
New — Old — Wrestler – Year in School — School — Sect.
1 1 Matty Bianchi,12 Two Rivers B
2 2 Henry Amborn, 11 Catholic Central D
3 3 Mason Tylee, 11 Amery A
4 4 Austin Scofield, 12 Evansville C
5 5 Luke Kramer , 10 Prairie du Chien C
6 8 Logan Verboomen, 12 Xavier B
7 9 Nick Alexander, 10 Wrightstown B
8 8(152) Zane Licht, 10 Lodi C
9 11 Josh Walker, 11 Marinette B
10 10 Blake Linsmeyer, 12 Seymour B
11 11 Noah Kilgas, 12 Little Chute B
12 HM Braden Matzek, 12 Ellsworth A
HM HM Silas Dailey, 9 Plymouth D
HM HM Taden Holzer, 12 Saint Croix Central A
HM 9(152) River Halopka, 12 Abbotsford/Colby A
HM HM Emett Grunwald, 12 Medford A
HM NR Mason Evans, 10 Tomahawk B

______ _____ ________ _______ ___

152lb
New — Old — Wrestler – Year in School — School — Sect.
1 2 Bailey Thelen, 12 Two Rivers B
2 5 Cale Anderson, 12 Viroqua C
3 1 Matt Rogge, 12 Prairie du Chien C
4 3 Tanner Kaufman, 10 Northwestern A
5 4 Payton Kostka, 12 Regis/Altoona A
6 5(160) Bowen Rothbauer, 11 Bloomer/Colfax A
7 6 Adam Sauer, 12 Lomira D
8 7 Ben Bredael, 12 Freedom B
9 11 Colton Lovejoy, 11 Laconia D
10 10(170) Alex Kleinhans, 12 Kiel D
11 12(160) David Cushman, 12 Whitewater C
12 HM Sam Murphy, 11 Prescott A
HM HM Keeghan Kjos, 12 River Valley C
HM HM Jonny Bieber, 11 Marinette B
HM HM(160) Cameron Jacobs, 12 Grafton D
HM NR David Olson, 11 St. Croix Central A
HM NR Logan Olmsted, 9 Columbus C

______ _____ ________ _______ ___

160lb
New — Old — Wrestler – Year in School — School — Sect.
1 1 Braeden Scoles, 10 Kewaskum D
2 3 Walker Ingham, 12 Amery A
3 4 Gage Coppock, 12 Mosinee B
4 7 Reece Manteuffel, 12 Freedom B
5 6 Owen Heiser, 10 Evansville C
6 4(170) Owen Chelminiak, 12 Delavan-Darien D
7 9 Logan Bishop, 11 Tomahawk B
8 5(170) Carter Friend, 11 Whitewater C
9 11(170) Aaron Dobbs, 12 Viroqua C
10 NR Elijah Shefchik, 11 Denmark B
11 HM Braden Trautt, 12 Northwestern A
12 HM Trevor Roecker, 12 Waupun D
HM HM(152) Aaron Diamond, 12 Ashland A
HM NR Ethan Rubenzer, 12 Bloomer/Colfax A
HM NR Kyle Wiseman , 11 Adams-Friendship C
HM NR Josiah Moore, 11 Watertown Luther Prep C
HM NR Joseph Hall, 11 St. Lawrence Seminary D

______ _____ ________ _______ ___

170lb
New — Old — Wrestler – Year in School — School — Sect.
1 1 Devin Wasley, 11 St. Croix Central A
2 2(160) Jared Stricker, 12 Ashland A
3 2(182) Bradyn Saint, 12 Prairie du Chien C
4 3 Troy Nabbefeld ,12 Freedom B
5 2 Reece Piontek, 12 Denmark B
6 6 Joshua Heuss, 12 Antigo B
7 8(182) Cole Hanson, 11 Delavan/Darien D
8 8 Javon Leisgang, 12 Seymour B
9 12 Tommy Friemoth, 12 Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal A
10 NR Cal Ries, 11 Turner C
11 HM(182) Ricky Braunschweig, 11 Evansville C
12 HM Brandon Meister, 11 Spooner/Webster A
HM HM Grant Cook, 10 Amery A
HM NR Charlie Cassady, 12 Lake Mills C
HM NR Dalton Hoehn, 10 Mauston C
HM NR Connor Meyer, 11 Kiel D
HM NR Ethan Madsen, 10 Ellsworth A

______ _____ ________ _______ ___

182lb
New — Old — Wrestler – Year in School — School — Sect.
1 1 Clayton Whiting, 11 Oconto Falls B
2 3 Blaine Guthrie, 12 Baldwin-Woodville A
3 7 Colin Schuman, 12 Brillion B
4 4 Logan Koel, 12 Wrightstown B
5 5 Aaron Heine, 12 Jefferson C
6 9 Ian Smith, 9 Northwestern A
7 10 Caden Weber, 10 Regis-Altoona A
8 12 Parker Shackleton, 10 St. Croix Central A
9 HM Evan Miller, 12 Winneconne B
10 HM Mike Volz, 12 New Holstein D
11 HM Carter Schoengarth, 10 Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal A
12 NR Hunter Netzler, 11 Wautoma/Wild Rose B
HM NR Chase Kurczek , 11 Berlin B
HM NR Cole Hoesly, 11 Brodhead/Juda C
HM HM(220) Isaac VanderMeer, 12 Kiel D
HM NR River Rommel, 12 MM/GET A
HM 10(195) Ryan Matzek, 11 Ellsworth A

______ _____ ________ _______ ___

195lb
New — Old — Wrestler – Year in School — School — Sect.
1 1 Kale Hopke, 11 Amery A
2 2 Sam Galoff, 11 Brillion B
3 3 Abram Helsell, 12 Lomira D
4 4 Nick Carlson, 12 Osceola A
5 6 Carter Melton, 12 Spooner/Webster A
6 11(220) Matthew Janssen, 11 Little Chute B
7 5 Kade Wenninger, 12 Tomahawk B
8 6 Collin Roberts, 12 Evansville C
9 7 Brady Lehman, 11 Jefferson C
10 9 Calvin Mansheim, 11 Hayward A
11 HM Luke Abrahamsom, 12 Denmark B
12 11 Anthony Kujawa, 11 Adams-Friendship C
HM HM Connor Thomas, 9 Peshtigo B
HM HM Dylan Krings, 11 Winneconne B
HM HM Reed Breckheimer, 11 Chilton/Hilbert D
HM HM(220) Kannon Muckerheide, 12 Kewaskum D
HM HM(220) Hunter Boudreau, 12 Nekoosa/Port Edwards B

______ _____ ________ _______ ___

220lb
New — Old — Wrestler – Year in School — School — Sect.
1 1 Koy Hopke, 9 Amery A
2 2 Max Ramberg, 11 Baldwin-Woodville A
3 5 Mac Strand, 12 Xavier B
4 6 Kyle Dietzen, 12 Omro B
5 12 Garrett Kilgas, 11 Brillion B
6 9 Kyle Kroll, 12 Luxemburg-Casco B
7 8(195) Luke Fischer, 12 Osseo-Fair/Augusta/Fall Creek A
8 HM(285) Adam Boehm, 11 Catholic Memorial D
9 NR Bruce Buchholtz, 10 Richland Center C
10 NR Hunter Isaacson, 10 Wisconsin Dells C
11 NR Isaac Pearce, 10 Ashland A
12 NR Matt King, 12 Darlington C
HM NR Connor Luedtke, 12 Spencer/Columbus Catholic A
HM NR Baylin Crull, 11 Evansville C
HM NR Dakota Aschenbach, 12 Sheboygan Falls D
HM NR Tim Manning, 11 Watertown Luther Prep C
HM NR Jackson Funderberg, 11 Big Foot/Williams Bay D

______ _____ ________ _______ ___

285lb
New — Old — Wrestler – Year in School — School — Sect.
1 3(220) Quincy Klister, 12 Wrightstown B
2 4(220) Gunner Hoffman, 10 Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal A
3 1 Michael Douglas, 12 Belmont/Platteville C
4 2 Trevor Daffinson ,12 GET/Melrose-Mindoro A
5 7 Tyler Krizan, 12 Stanley-Boyd A
6 3 Travis Legrave, 12 Luxemburg-Casco B
7 5 Evan Ladwig ,12 Plymouth D
8 6 Robert Beese, 11 Amery A
9 9 Jacob Earle, 12 Xavier B
10 HM William Weise, 11 Barron A
11 11 Ian Perrine, 12 Spooner/Webster A
12 10(220) Kyle Anschutz, 11 Ellsworth A
HM 12 Jimmy Schaefbauer, 11 Nekoosa/Port Edwards B
HM 8(220) Erik Decker, 12 Tomahawk B
HM HM Louden Fuerstenberg, 12 Dodgeville C
HM NR Waylon Klitzman, 12 Evansville C
HM NR Josiah Nathaniel, 11 Catholic Memorial D

===================================================

020-2021 D3 – Individual Ranking #4 – January 26, 2021

106lb
New Old Wrestler School Sect/Reg
1 1 Dawson Johnson Cumberland A/1
2 2 Ian Radintz Glenwood City A/3
3 3 Mason Carpenter Lourdes Academy D/1
4 4 Ian Crapp Fennimore C/4
5 5 Brooks Kraus Athens A/4
6 6 Jesse Burg Cedar Grove/Belgium D/2
7 9 Gunnar Wopat Royall C/2
8 7 Drew Dolphin Kenosha Christian Life D/4
9 10(113) Elliott Biba Iowa Grant/Highland C/4
10 8 Jake Fitzpatrick Aquinas C/1
11 HM Kellen Kelly St. Croix Falls A/1
12 10 Dylan Powell Brookwood C/2
HM 11 Adam Neron New Lisbon C/2
HM 12 Dylan Comins Lena B/2
HM HM Cameron Kimmell Coleman B/2
HM HM Brayden Madl Crandon B/1
HM HM Edgar Hernandez Markesan D/1____________ ___________ ________________________
113lb
New Old Wrestler School Sect/Reg
1 1 Nolan McKittrick Royall C/2
2 2 Ray LeMieux Coleman B/2
3 3 Jonah Dennis Riverdale C/3
4 4 Logan Harel Cadott A/4
5 5 Tanner Birenbaum Random Lake D/2
6 6 Kaleb Casey Spring Valley/ Elmwood A/3
7 7 Lucas Sullivan Mineral Point C/4
8 8 Luke Misco Lena B/2
9 9 Kaden Clark St. Croix Falls A/1
10 11 Mathias Hoogland Phillips A/2
11 12 Kayne Johnson Cameron A/1
12 HM Devin Tydrich Lancaster C/4
HM HM Ian Grubbs Kenosha Christian Life D/4
HM HM Ian Suer Parkview D/4
HM HM Wyatt Ahnen Fennimore C/4
HM HM Isaiah Gauer Poynette D/3
HM NR Logan Filtz Cedar Grove/Belgium D/2____________ ___________ ________________________
120lb
New Old Wrestler School Sect/Reg
1 1 Brayden Sonnentag Cadott A/4
2 3 Brett Birchman Fennimore C/4
3 4 Mason Welsh Iowa Grant/Highland C/4
4 5 Justice Dilley Riverdale C/3
5 8(126) Ethan Sanfelippo Random Lake D/2
6 6 Kevin Klemm Manawa B/3
7 7 Robert ‘Tate’ Flege La Crosse Aquinas C/1
8 8 Carson Kroll Mineral Point C/4
9 9 Mason Hoopman Cedar Grove/Belgium D/2
10 11 Marcus Forsythe New Lisbon C/2
11 12 Chase Powell Markesan D/1
12 HM Isaiah Wagner Princeton D/1
HM HM Hutson Kane Crandon B/1
HM HM Sam Flannery Shiocton B/2
HM HM John Nowak Coleman B/2
HM NR Evan Suer Parkview D/4
HM NR Benno Wenzel Stratford A/4____________ ___________ ________________________
126lb
New Old Wrestler School Sect/Reg
1 1 Tanner Gerber Cameron A/1
2 2 Troy Dolphin Kenosha Christian Life D/4
3 3 Remington Bontreger Lancaster C/4
4 4 Josiah Berg Boyceville A/3
5 5 Colten Klemm Manawa B/3
6 6 Jericho Helser Shiocton B/2
7 9 Pierson Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood B/1
8 10 Juan Alonso Waterloo D/3
9 12 Caden Lindner Iowa Grant/Highland C/4
10 7 Cole Slark Markesan D/1
11 11 Jayden Glasbrenner Fennimore C/4
12 HM Brady Gross Coleman B/2
HM HM Trapper Nafzger Mineral Point C/4
HM HM Luis Lagunes Bonduel B/2
HM HM Noah Altmann Auburndale B/3
HM HM Bryer Christel Reedsville B/4
HM NR Logan Gaulke Stratford A/4

____________ ___________ ________________________
132lb
New Old Wrestler School Sect/Reg
1 1 Jack Severin Kewaunee B/4
2 2 Bo Niewiadomski Rosholt B/3
3 3 Caleb Delsman Reedsville B/4
4 4 Cael Large Ozaukee D/2
5 5 Noah Krahenbuhl Pecatonica/Argyle C/4
6 8 Chance Gruber Coleman B/2
7 6 Mason Will St. Croix Falls A/1
8 11 Dominic Leintz Clear Lake A/3
9 7 Tarrin Riley Mineral Point C/4
10 9 Derick Vollendorf Ladysmith A/2
11 10 Tyler Schunck Shell Lake A/1
12 12 Jared Sweno Marathon A/4
HM HM Stone Pomeroy Random Lake D/2
HM HM Macoy Fitzgerald Fennimore C/4
HM HM Carter Newton Markesan D/1
HM HM Jonathon Aguero Waterloo D/3
HM NR Devon Lee New Lisbon C/2

____________ ___________ ________________________
138lb
New Old Wrestler School Sect/Reg
1 1 Gavin Drexler Stratford A/4
2 2 Gunnar Hamre Poynette D/3
3 3 Javis Pinter Kenosha Christian Life D/4
4 4 Ashton Miess Riverdale C/3
5 5 Brody Lee Fennimore C/4
6 6 Parker Scholler Random Lake D/2
7 7 Will Bieber Coleman B/2
8 8 Bryan Griffin Manawa B/3
9 9 Jared Jahnke Shiocton B/2
10 10 Griffin Slezewski Southern Door B/4
11 11 Jayson Toellner Bonduel B/2
12 12 Nick Wilfong Deerfield D/4
HM HM Kaleb Sonnentag Cadott A/4
HM HM Gavin Campnell Markesan D/1
HM NR Dakota Doescher Pecatonica/Argyle C/4
HM HM Trevor Lemke Westby C/3
HM HM Bryce Zoromski Wittenberg-Birnamwood B/1

____________ ___________ ________________________
145lb
New Old Wrestler School Sect/Reg
1 1 Karson Casper Coleman B/2
2 3 Cael Erickson Cedar Grove-Belgium D/2
3 4 Zach Foley Cochrane-Fountain City C/1
4 5 Tristan Drier Cadott A/4
5 6 Elijah Lucio Stratford A/4
6 7 Kade Pinter Kenosha Christian Life D/4
7 8 Camron Dammann Pittsville C/2
8 9 Nate Stuart Boyceville A/3
9 10 Zack Clark St. Croix Falls A/1
10 11 Brett Palubicki Crandon B/1
11 12 Tyson Bogacz Bonduel B/2
12 HM Jimmy Tibbits Mineral Point C/4
HM HM Kyle Conard Southern Door B/4
HM NR Owen Miesbauer Cheqaumegon A/2
HM HM Dominic Kurth Phillips A/2
HM HM Raymond Bach Deerfield D/4
HM HM Lincoln Manning Ithaca/Weston C/3

____________ ___________ ________________________
152lb
New Old Wrestler School Sect/Reg
1 1 Kole Marko St. Croix Falls A/1
2 2 Korben Brown Parkview D/4
3 3 Aiden Brosinski De Soto C/3
4 5 Jacob Heiden Stratford A/4
5 6 Joseph Penchi La Crosse Aquinas C/1
6 7 Max Sokolski Bonduel B/2
7 4 Wyatt Esker Wittenberg-Birnamwood B/1
8 10 Brant Cracraft Mishicot B/4
9 12 Bradley Demerath Shiocton B/2
10 HM Owen Kinziger Coleman B/2
11 8 Cole Pfeiffer Cadott A/4
12 9 Matt Anderson Clear Lake A/3
HM 11 Ira Bialzik Boyceville A/3
HM HM Harley Rivera Kenosha Christian Life D/4
HM HM James Amacher Poynette D/3
HM HM Kane Gunderson Mineral Point C/4
HM NR Dylan Gruss Johnson Creek D/3

____________ ___________ ________________________
160lb
New Old Wrestler School Sect/Reg
1 1 Aiden Vandenbush Random Lake D/2
2 2 Nelson Wahl Cadott A/4
3 3 Ryan Roy Wabeno/Laona B/1
4 4 Grant Englebert Southern Door B/4
5 5 Dylan Teunissen Cedar Grove/Belgium D/2
6 6 Kolton Tesarik Mishicot B/4
7 7 Peter Kuchta Coleman B/2
8 8 Tyler Dormanen Boyceville A/3
9 9 Brock Straks Markesan D/1
10 10 Ethan Severson Independence/Gilmanton C/1
11 11 David Malin Aquinas C/1
12 12 Isaac Oyen Lancaster C/4
HM HM Colin Moser Manawa B/3
HM HM Colin O’Neil Cashton C/2
HM HM Bo Hanson Mineral Point C/4
HM HM Blade Niewiadomski Rosholt B/3
HM HM Graidy Guggisburg St. Croix Falls A/1

____________ ___________ ________________________
170lb
New Old Wrestler School Sect/Reg
1 1 Nolan Springer Mineral Point C/4
2 2 Tyler Blanchard Coleman B/2
3 3 Mason Haas Amherst B/3
4 4 Samuel Schwabe Random Lake D/2
5 5 Hunter Ford Stratford A/4
6 6 Andrew Benzing Dodgeland D/3
7 7 Wyatt Egan Parkview D/4
8 8 Carl Travis Kenosha Christian Life D/4
9 NR Adler Strenn Reedsville B/4
10 10 Jaden Walker Markesan D/1
11 11 Mitchell Thompson Kewaunee B/4
12 HM Ryan Kleinhans Whitehall C/1
HM HM Ashtyn Waite Cameron A/1
HM HM Ashton Roach Royall C/2
HM 9 Dion Helser Shiocton B/2
HM 12 Donovan Vigue Bonduel B/2
HM NR James Kemp St. Croix Falls A/1

____________ ___________ ________________________
182lb
New Old Wrestler School Sect/Reg
1 1 Mason Hughes Mineral Point C/4
2 2 Ben Strehlow Weyauwega-Fremont B/3
3 3 Cal Dorota Iowa Grant/Highland C/4
4 4 Cole Klimek Coleman B/2
5 5 Bennett Bergmann St. Croix Falls A/1
6 6 Dawson Webster Cadott A/4
7 7 Sloan Welch Auburndale B/3
8 8 Luke Schwengels Parkview D/4
9 11 Logan Rueth Stratford A/4
10 9 Tristan Schelvan Amherst B/3
11 10 Hunter Schuh Shiocton B/2
12 12 Jacob Manning Ithaca/Weston C/3
HM HM Jameson Bender Royall C/2
HM HM Casey McCoic Hillsboro C/2
HM HM Parker Anderson Phillips A/2
HM HM Josh Thomsen Horicon D/3
HM HM Darren Leibsle Westfield Area D/1

____________ ___________ ________________________
195lb
New Old Wrestler School Sect/Reg
1 1 Tretten Joles Boyceville A/3
2 2 Cezar Garcia De Soto C/3
3 3 Brock Upson Random Lake D/2
4 4 Markus Ramirez Cedar Grove/Belgium D/2
5 5 Blake Flach Shell Lake A/1
6 6 Raife Smart Stratford A/4
7 7 Coby Den Ruyter Coleman B/2
8 8 Mitch Aurit Mineral Point C/4
9 9 Kaden Bergsbaken Bonduel B/2
10 NR Gavin Bragger Independence/Gilmanton C/1
11 HM Ben Benson North Crawford/Seneca C/3
12 HM Jack Reinardy Lourdes Academy D/1
HM HM Dylan Larsen Shiocton B/2
HM 10 Jason Reinke Kewaunee B/4
HM HM Skylor Maynard Weyauwega-Fremont B/3
HM NR Jake Hoffman Amherst B/3
HM 11 Riley Orsch Whitehall C/1

____________ ___________ ________________________
220lb
New Old Wrestler School Sect/Reg
1 3 Gavin Tegels Cadott A/4
2 1 Dylan Nottestad Westby C/3
3 4 David Gauderman Wittenberg-Birnamwood B/1
4 5 Brody Zahn Coleman B/2
5 2 Milan Monchilovich Cumberland A/1
6 6 Liam Herrick Whitehall C/1
7 7 Isaiah Hernandez Kenosha Christian Life D/4
8 12(195) Nate Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood A/3
9 8 Daniel Nordstrom Mineral Point C/4
10 10 Alexander Douglas Princeton/Green Lake D/1
11 11 Ethan Feist Unity A/1
12 12 Cole Marten Stratford A/4
HM HM Mac Verbsky Hillsboro C/2
HM HM Brice Theil Auburndale B/3
HM HM Vanden Hoffman Weyauwega-Fremont B/3
HM HM Israel Sanchez Shiocton B/2
HM NR Houston Ciesielski Amherst B/3

____________ ___________ ________________________
285lb
New Old Wrestler School Sect/Reg
1 1 Tanner Gaffey St. Croix Falls A/1
2 2 Wade Stanger Ladysmith A/2
3 3 Spencer Karban Coleman B/2
4 4 Andrew Elmhorst Manawa B/3
5 5 Diego Morales Cedar-Grove/Belgium D/2
6 6 Will Straka Mineral Point C/4
7 7 Dawson Wilmot Riverdale C/3
8 8 Wylie Dunn Whitehall C/1
9 10 Sheldon Anday Shiocton B/2
10 11 Jordan Arendt Random Lake D/2
11 9 Gavan Stark Hustisford D/3
12 12 Chris Rogstad Blair-Taylor C/1
HM HM Mitchel Gomez Marshall D/3
HM HM Donald Laufenberg Iowa-Grant/Highland C/4
HM HM Cole Nicolaus Horicon D/3
HM HM Cody Brown Winnebago Lutheran D/2
HM NR Mason McCluskey Royall C/2

===================================================

020-2021 D3 – Individual Ranking #3 – Friday, January 15, 2021

*Sect/Reg = Sectional and Regional assignment (Link: WIAA Assignments D3)

106lb
New Old Wrestler School *Sect/Reg
1 1 Dawson Johnson Cumberland A/1
2 2 Ian Radintz Glenwood City A/3
3 3 Mason Carpenter Lourdes Academy D/1
4 4 Ian Crapp Fennimore C/4
5 5 Brooks Kraus Athens A/4
6 6 Jesse Burg Cedar Grove/Belgium D/2
7 7 Drew Dolphin Kenosha Christian Life D/4
8 8 Jake Fitzpatrick Aquinas C/1
9 9 Gunnar Wopat Royall C/2
10 HM Dylan Powell Brookwood C/2
11 10 Adam Neron New Lisbon C/2
12 HM Dylan Comins Lena B/2
HM NR Brayden Madl Crandon B/1
HM 11 Brady Shepard Wabeno/Laona B/1
HM 12 Cameron Kimmell Coleman B/2
HM HM Edgar Hernandez Markesan D/1
HM HM Kellen Kelly St. Croix Falls A/1

____________ ___________ ________________________

113lb
New Old Wrestler School *Sect/Reg
1 1 Nolan McKittrick Royall C/2
2 2 Ray LeMieux Coleman B/2
3 3 Jonah Dennis Riverdale C/3
4 4 Logan Harel Cadott A/4
5 5 Tanner Birenbaum Random Lake D/2
6 6 Kaleb Casey Spring Valley/ Elmwood A/3
7 7 Lucas Sullivan Mineral Point C/4
8 8 Luke Misco Lena B/2
9 9 Kaden Clark St. Croix Falls A/1
10 10 Elliott Biba Iowa Grant/Highland C/4
11 12 Mathias Hoogland Phillips A/2
12 HM Kayne Johnson Cameron A/1
HM HM Devin Tydrich Lancaster C/4
HM HM Ian Grubbs Kenosha Christian Life D/4
HM HM Ian Suer Parkview D/4
HM HM Wyatt Ahnen Fennimore C/4
HM HM Isaiah Gauer Poynette D/3

____________ ___________ ________________________

120lb
New Old Wrestler School *Sect/Reg
1 1 Brayden Sonnentag Cadott A/4
2 3 Mitchell Anderson Clear Lake A/3
3 4 Brett Birchman Fennimore C/4
4 7 Mason Welsh Iowa Grant/Highland C/4
5 2 Justice Dilley Riverdale C/3
6 6 Kevin Klemm Manawa B/3
7 5 Robert ‘Tate’ Flege La Crosse Aquinas C/1
8 12 Carson Kroll Mineral Point C/4
9 9 Mason Hoopman Cedar Grove/Belgium D/2
10 8 Mark Szombathelyi Random Lake D/2
11 11 Marcus Forsythe New Lisbon C/2
12 NR Chase Powell Markesan D/1
HM 10 Isaiah Wagner Princeton D/1
HM HM Hutson Kane Crandon B/1
HM HM Sam Flannery Shiocton B/2
HM HM Andy Grant Glenwood City A/3
HM HM John Nowak Coleman B/2

____________ ___________ ________________________

126lb
New Old Wrestler School *Sect/Reg
1 1 Tanner Gerber Cameron A/1
2 2 Troy Dolphin Kenosha Christian Life D/4
3 3 Remington Bontreger Lancaster C/4
4 4 Josiah Berg Boyceville A/3
5 5 Colten Klemm Manawa B/3
6 6 Jericho Helser Shiocton B/2
7 7 Cole Slark Markesan D/1
8 8 Ethan Sanfelippo Random Lake D/2
9 9 Pierson Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood B/1
10 10 Juan Alonso Waterloo D/3
11 11 Jayden Glasbrenner Fennimore C/4
12 11(132) Caden Lindner Iowa Grant/Highland C/4
HM 12 Trapper Nafzger Mineral Point C/4
HM HM Luis Lagunes Bonduel B/2
HM HM Noah Altmann Auburndale B/3
HM HM Brady Gross Coleman B/2
HM HM Bryer Christel Reedsville B/4

____________ ___________ ________________________

132lb
New Old Wrestler School *Sect/Reg
1 1 Jack Severin Kewaunee B/4
2 2 Bo Niewiadomski Rosholt B/3
3 3 Caleb Delsman Reedsville B/4
4 4 Cael Large Ozaukee D/2
5 5 Noah Krahenbuhl Pecatonica/Argyle C/4
6 6 Mason Will St. Croix Falls A/1
7 7 Tarrin Riley Mineral Point C/4
8 8 Chance Gruber Coleman B/2
9 9 Derick Vollendorf Ladysmith A/2
10 10 Tyler Schunck Shell Lake A/1
11 10(138) Dominic Leintz Clear Lake A/3
12 NR Jared Sweno Marathon A/4
HM 12 Stone Pomeroy Random Lake D/2
HM HM Macoy Fitzgerald Fennimore C/4
HM HM Carter Newton Markesan D/1
HM HM Jonathon Aguero Waterloo D/3
HM NR Austin Worzalla Wittenberg-Birnamwood B/1

____________ ___________ ________________________

138lb
New Old Wrestler School *Sect/Reg
1 1 Gavin Drexler Stratford A/4
2 2 Gunnar Hamre Poynette D/3
3 3 Javis Pinter Kenosha Christian Life D/4
4 4 Ashton Miess Riverdale C/3
5 5 Brody Lee Fennimore C/4
6 7 Parker Scholler Random Lake D/2
7 6 Will Bieber Coleman B/2
8 7(145) Bryan Griffin Manawa B/3
9 12(145) Jared Jahnke Shiocton B/2
10 8(145) Griffin Slezewski Southern Door B/4
11 8 Jayson Toellner Bonduel B/2
12 9 Nick Wilfong Deerfield D/4
HM 11 Kaleb Sonnentag Cadott A/4
HM 12 Gavin Campnell Markesan D/1
HM HM Treyton Starkey Iowa Grant/Highland C/4
HM HM Trevor Lemke Westby C/3
HM HM Bryce Zoromski Wittenberg-Birnamwood B/1

____________ ___________ ________________________

145lb
New Old Wrestler School *Sect/Reg
1 1 Karson Casper Coleman B/2
2 2 Cash Stewart Poynette D/3
3 3 Cael Erickson Cedar Grove-Belgium D/2
4 5 Zach Foley Cochrane-Fountain City C/1
5 6 Tristan Drier Cadott A/4
6 4 Elijah Lucio Stratford A/4
7 6(152) Kade Pinter Kenosha Christian Life D/4
8 9 Camron Dammann Pittsville C/2
9 10 Nate Stuart Boyceville A/3
10 11 Zack Clark St. Croix Falls A/1
11 HM Brett Palubicki Crandon B/1
12 NR Tyson Bogacz Bonduel B/2
HM NR Jimmy Tibbits Mineral Point C/4
HM HM Kyle Conard Southern Door B/4
HM NR Dominic Kurth Phillips A/2
HM NR Raymond Bach Deerfield D/4
HM NR Lincoln Manning Ithaca/Weston C/3

____________ ___________ ________________________

152lb
New Old Wrestler School *Sect/Reg
1 1 Kole Marko St. Croix Falls A/1
2 2 Korben Brown Parkview D/4
3 3 Aiden Brosinski De Soto C/3
4 4 Wyatt Esker Wittenberg-Birnamwood B/1
5 4(160) Jacob Heiden Stratford A/4
6 5 Joseph Penchi La Crosse Aquinas C/1
7 6(160) Max Sokolski Bonduel B/2
8 7 Cole Pfeiffer Cadott A/4
9 8 Matt Anderson Clear Lake A/3
10 9 Brant Cracraft Mishicot B/4
11 11 Ira Bialzik Boyceville A/3
12 HM Bradley Demerath Shiocton B/2
HM HM Owen Kinziger Coleman B/2
HM NR Harley Rivera Kenosha Christian Life D/4
HM 12 James Amacher Poynette D/3
HM NR Kane Gunderson Mineral Point C/4
HM NR Mason Marquette Weyauwega-Fremont B/3

____________ ___________ ________________________

160lb
New Old Wrestler School *Sect/Reg
1 1 Aiden Vandenbush Random Lake D/2
2 2 Nelson Wahl Cadott A/4
3 3 Ryan Roy Wabeno/Laona B/1
4 5 Grant Englebert Southern Door B/4
5 7 Dylan Teunissen Cedar Grove/Belgium D/2
6 8 Kolton Tesarik Mishicot B/4
7 NR Peter Kuchta Coleman B/2
8 9 Tyler Dormanen Boyceville A/3
9 10 Brock Straks Markesan D/1
10 11 Ethan Severson Independence/Gilmanton C/1
11 12 David Malin Aquinas C/1
12 HM Isaac Oyen Lancaster C/4
HM HM Colin O’Neil Cashton C/2
HM HM Bo Hanson Mineral Point C/4
HM NR Blade Niewiadomski Rosholt B/3
HM HM Colton Schuh Shiocton B/2
HM HM Graidy Guggisburg St. Croix Falls A/1

____________ ___________ ________________________

170lb
New Old Wrestler School *Sect/Reg
1 1(182) Nolan Springer Mineral Point C/4
2 2 Tyler Blanchard Coleman B/2
3 4 Mason Haas Amherst B/3
4 1 Samuel Schwabe Random Lake D/2
5 3 Hunter Ford Stratford A/4
6 5 Andrew Benzing Dodgeland D/3
7 6 Wyatt Egan Parkview D/4
8 7 Carl Travis Kenosha Christian Life D/4
9 8 Dion Helser Shiocton B/2
10 9 Jaden Walker Markesan D/1
11 HM Mitchell Thompson Kewaunee B/4
12 10 Donovan Vigue Bonduel B/2
HM 11 Colin Moser Manawa B/3
HM 12 Ryan Kleinhans Whitehall C/1
HM HM Ashtyn Waite Cameron A/1
HM HM Ashton Roach Royall C/2
HM HM Brayden Wolf Spring Valley/Elmwood A/3

____________ ___________ ________________________

182lb
New Old Wrestler School *Sect/Reg
1 2(195) Mason Hughes Mineral Point C/4
2 2 Ben Strehlow Weyauwega-Fremont B/3
3 3 Cal Dorota Iowa Grant/Highland C/4
4 4 Cole Klimek Coleman B/2
5 6 Bennett Bergmann St. Croix Falls A/1
6 11 Dawson Webster Cadott A/4
7 8 Sloan Welch Auburndale B/3
8 9 Luke Schwengels Parkview D/4
9 NR Tristan Schelvan Amherst B/3
10 12 Hunter Schuh Shiocton B/2
11 HM Logan Rueth Stratford A/4
12 NR Jacob Manning Ithaca/Weston C/3
HM 10 Jameson Bender Royall C/2
HM HM Casey McCoic Hillsboro C/2
HM HM Parker Anderson Phillips A/2
HM HM Josh Thomsen Horicon D/3
HM HM Darren Leibsle Westfield Area D/1

____________ ___________ ________________________

195lb
New Old Wrestler School *Sect/Reg
1 1 Tretten Joles Boyceville A/3
2 3 Cezar Garcia De Soto C/3
3 5 Brock Upson Random Lake D/2
4 4 Markus Ramirez Cedar Grove/Belgium D/2
5 6 Blake Flach Shell Lake A/1
6 7 Raife Smart Stratford A/4
7 8 Coby Den Ruyter Coleman B/2
8 10(220) Mitch Aurit Mineral Point C/4
9 9 Kaden Bergsbaken Bonduel B/2
10 10 Jason Reinke Kewaunee B/4
11 11 Riley Orsch Whitehall C/1
12 12 Nate Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood A/3
HM HM Ben Benson North Crawford/Seneca C/3
HM HM Jack Reinardy Lourdes Academy D/1
HM HM Dylan Larsen Shiocton B/2
HM HM Owen Roe Phillips A/2
HM 11 Skylor Maynard Weyauwega-Fremont B/3

____________ ___________ ________________________

220lb
New Old Wrestler School *Sect/Reg
1 1 Dylan Nottestad Westby C/3
2 2 Milan Monchilovich Cumberland A/1
3 3 Gavin Tegels Cadott A/4
4 4 David Gauderman Wittenberg-Birnamwood B/1
5 5 Brody Zahn Coleman B/2
6 6 Liam Herrick Whitehall C/1
7 7 Isaiah Hernandez Kenosha Christian Life D/4
8 NR Daniel Nordstrom Mineral Point C/4
9 12 John Danielsen Crivitz B/2
10 HM Alexander Douglas Princeton/Green Lake D/1
11 HM Ethan Feist Unity A/1
12 9 Cole Marten Stratford A/4
HM NR Brice Theil Auburndale B/3
HM HM Mac Verbsky Hillsboro C/2
HM HM Paul Schwebach Spring Valley/Elmwood A/3
HM NR Vanden Hoffman Weyauwega-Fremont B/3
HM NR Israel Sanchez Shiocton B/2

____________ ___________ ________________________

285lb
New Old Wrestler School *Sect/Reg
1 1 Tanner Gaffey St. Croix Falls A/1
2 2 Wade Stanger Ladysmith A/2
3 3 Spencer Karban Coleman B/2
4 4 Andrew Elmhorst Manawa B/3
5 8(220) Diego Morales Cedar-Grove/Belgium D/2
6 5 Will Straka Mineral Point C/4
7 6 Dawson Wilmot Riverdale C/3
8 7 Wylie Dunn Whitehall C/1
9 8 Gavan Stark Hustisford D/3
10 NR Sheldon Anday Shiocton B/2
11 NR Jordan Arendt Random Lake D/2
12 9 Chris Rogstad Blair-Taylor C/1
HM 11 Derek Lockhart Almond Bancroft/Pacelli B/3
HM 12 Mitchel Gomez Marshall D/3
HM HM Donald Laufenberg Iowa-Grant/Highland C/4
HM HM Cole Nicolaus Horicon D/3
HM HM Cody Brown Winnebago Lutheran D/2

____________ ___________ ________________________

 

===================================================
2020-2021 D3 – Individual Ranking #2 – Thursday, December 31, 2020

106 lb
New / Old / Wrestler / School / 20-21 Grade
1 9(113) Dawson Johnson Cumberland 9
2 1 Ian Radintz Glenwood City 10
3 6 Mason Carpenter Lourdes Academy 9
4 4 Ian Crapp Fennimore 9
5 2 Brooks Kraus Athens 11
6 3 Jesse Burg Cedar Grove/Belgium 10
7 7 Drew Dolphin Kenosha Christian Life 9
8 NR Jake Fitzpatrick Aquinas 9
9 HM Gunnar Wopat Royall 9
10 NR Adam Neron New Lisbon 9
11 NR Brady Shepard Wabeno/Laona 9
12 5 Cameron Kimmell Coleman 9
HM HM Ethan Aird Darlington/Black Hawk 9
HM 8 Dylan Powell Brookwood 10
HM 9 Dylan Comins Lena 10
HM 10 Edgar Hernandez Markesan 12
HM 11 Kellen Kelly St. Croix Falls 9

113 lb
New / Old / Wrestler / School / 20-21 Grade
1 1 Nolan McKittrick Royall 12
2 3 Ray LeMieux Coleman 10
3 2 Jonah Dennis Riverdale 11
4 12 Logan Harel Cadott 11
5 7(120) Tanner Birenbaum Random Lake 12
6 4 Kaleb Casey Spring Valley/ Elmwood 11
7 5 Lucas Sullivan Mineral Point 10
8 8 Luke Misco Lena 10
9 10 Kaden Clark St. Croix Falls 10
10 11 Elliott Biba Iowa Grant/Highland 9
11 HM Talon Armatoski Amherst 10
12 HM Mathias Hoogland Phillips 12
HM NR Devin Tydrich Lancaster 9
HM HM Ian Grubbs Kenosha Christian Life 9
HM HM Ian Suer Parkview 10
HM HM Nicholas Needham Fennimore 9
HM NR Isaiah Gauer Poynette 10

120 lb
New / Old / Wrestler / School / 20-21 Grade
1 1 Brayden Sonnentag Cadott 10
2 5 Justice Dilley Riverdale 12
3 2 Mitchell Anderson Clear Lake 10
4 3 Brett Birchman Fennimore 10
5 6(113) Robert ‘Tate’ Flege La Crosse Aquinas 10
6 4 Kevin Klemm Manawa 12
7 6 Mason Welsh Iowa Grant/Highland 11
8 7(113) Mark Szombathelyi Random Lake 12
9 8 Mason Hoopman Cedar Grove/Belgium 10
10 9 Isaiah Wagner Princeton 11
11 10 Marcus Forsythe New Lisbon 11
12 11 Carson Kroll Mineral Point 10
HM 12 Evan Suer Parkview 10
HM HM Kayne Johnson Cameron 10
HM NR Sam Flannery Shiocton 12
HM HM Andy Grant Glenwood City 12
HM HM John Nowak Coleman 10
…126 lb
New / Old / Wrestler / School / 20-21 Grade
1 2(132) Tanner Gerber Cameron 11
2 2 Troy Dolphin Kenosha Christian Life 11
3 1 Remington Bontreger Lancaster 12
4 3 Josiah Berg Boyceville 11
5 4 Colten Klemm Manawa 12
6 6 Jericho Helser Shiocton 12
7 7 Cole Slark Markesan 12
8 8 Ethan Sanfelippo Random Lake 12
9 9 Pierson Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
10 10 Juan Alonso Waterloo 12
11 11 Jayden Glasbrenner Fennimore 10
12 12 Trapper Nafzger Mineral Point 11
HM NR Bryer Christel Reedsville 10
HM HM Hutson Kane Crandon 12
HM HM Brady Gross Coleman 9
HM HM Logan Gaulke Stratford 11
HM HM Colton Lejcher Blair-Taylor 11132 lb
New / Old / Wrestler / School / 20-21 Grade
1 1 Jack Severin Kewaunee 12
2 3 Bo Niewiadomski Rosholt 12
3 4 Caleb Delsman Reedsville 12
4 5 Cael Large Ozaukee 12
5 6 Noah Krahenbuhl Pecatonica/Argyle 12
6 7 Mason Will St. Croix Falls 11
7 8 Tarrin Riley Mineral Point 10
8 9 Chance Gruber Coleman 11
9 10 Derick Vollendorf Ladysmith 12
10 11 Tyler Schunck Shell Lake 12
11 12 Caden Lindner Iowa Grant/Highland 10
12 NR Stone Pomeroy Random Lake 9
HM HM Macoy Fitzgerald Fennimore 12
HM HM Carter Newton Markesan 11
HM HM Jonathon Aguero Waterloo 12
HM HM Noah Altmann Auburndale 11
HM HM Luis Lagunes Bonduel 12138 lb
New / Old / Wrestler / School / 20-21 Grade
1 1 Gavin Drexler Stratford 11
2 2(145) Gunnar Hamre Poynette 10
3 4 Javis Pinter Kenosha Christian Life 12
4 5(145) Ashton Miess Riverdale 10
5 5 Brody Lee Fennimore 12
6 7 Will Bieber Coleman 10
7 6 Parker Scholler Random Lake 12
8 8 Jayson Toellner Bonduel 12
9 9 Nick Wilfong Deerfield 12
10 10 Dominic Leintz Clear Lake 10
11 11 Kaleb Sonnentag Cadott 11
12 12 Gavin Campnell Markesan 10
HM HM Treyton Starkey Iowa Grant/Highland 11
HM HM Trevor Lemke Westby 12
HM HM Cole Shepherd Crandon 10
HM HM Max Severin Kewaunee 11
HM HM Blake Delsman Reedsville 11145 lb
New / Old / Wrestler / School / 20-21 Grade
1 1 Karson Casper Coleman 11
2 2(138) Cash Stewart Poynette 11
3 3(138) Cael Erickson Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
4 6 Elijah Lucio Stratford 11
5 3 Zach Foley Cochrane-Fountain City 12
6 4 Tristan Drier Cadott 10
7 7 Bryan Griffin Manawa 12
8 8 Griffin Slezewski Southern Door 12
9 9 Camron Dammann Pittsville 12
10 10 Nate Stuart Boyceville 12
11 11 Zack Clark St. Croix Falls 12
12 12 Jared Jahnke Shiocton 12
HM HM Brett Palubicki Crandon 10
HM HM Langdon Everson Laconia 12
HM HM Bryce Zoromski Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
HM HM Nathan Calabrese Kenosha Christian Life 12
HM HM Kyle Conard Southern Door 12152 lb
New / Old / Wrestler / School / 20-21 Grade
1 1 Kole Marko St. Croix Falls 11
2 2 Korben Brown Parkview 12
3 3 Aiden Brosinski De Soto 11
4 4 Wyatt Esker Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
5 5 Joseph Penchi La Crosse Aquinas 11
6 6 Kade Pinter Kenosha Christian Life 12
7 7 Cole Pfeiffer Cadott 10
8 8 Matt Anderson Clear Lake 12
9 9 Brant Cracraft Mishicot 11
10 10 Colton Lovejoy Laconia 11
11 11 Ira Bialzik Boyceville 11
12 12 James Amacher Poynette 10
HM NR Bradley Demerath Shiocton 10
HM HM Owen Kinziger Coleman 10
HM HM Piersson Czaplinski Three Lakes/Phelps 11
HM HM Colin Schueler Princeton/Green Lake 12
HM HM Josh Roloff Winnebago Lutheran Academy 12160 lb
New / Old / Wrestler / School / 20-21 Grade
1 1 Aiden Vandenbush Random Lake 12
2 2 Nelson Wahl Cadott 12
3 3(170) Ryan Roy Wabeno/Laona 10
4 3 Jacob Heiden Stratford 12
5 4 Grant Englebert Southern Door 12
6 6 Max Sokolski Bonduel 12
7 7 Dylan Teunissen Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
8 5 Kolton Tesarik Mishicot 12
9 8 Tyler Dormanen Boyceville 11
10 9 Brock Straks Markesan 11
11 10 Ethan Severson Independence/Gilmanton 12
12 NR David Malin Aquinas 9
HM 11 Isaac Oyen Lancaster 12
HM 12 Graidy Guggisburg St. Croix Falls 12
HM HM Colton Schuh Shiocton 10
HM HM Colin O’Neil Cashton 10
HM HM Colton Cutts Iowa Grant/Highland 11170 lb
New / Old / Wrestler / School / 20-21 Grade
1 2 Samuel Schwabe Random Lake 11
2 1(182) Tyler Blanchard Coleman 12
3 6 Hunter Ford Stratford 12
4 4 Mason Haas Amherst 12
5 7 Andrew Benzing Dodgeland 12
6 12 Wyatt Egan Parkview 10
7 8 Carl Travis Kenosha Christian Life 11
8 9 Dion Helser Shiocton 10
9 10 Jaden Walker Markesan 10
10 NR Donovan Vigue Bonduel 10
11 11 Colin Moser Manawa 12
12 HM Ryan Kleinhans Whitehall 12
HM HM Ashtyn Waite Cameron 11
HM HM Ashton Roach Royall 12
HM HM Mitchell Thompson Kewaunee 10
HM HM Brayden Wolf Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM NR Bo Hanson Mineral Point 11

182 lb
New / Old / Wrestler / School / 20-21 Grade
1 1(170) Nolan Springer Mineral Point 12
2 2 Ben Strehlow Weyauwega-Fremont 12
3 5(195) Cal Dorota Iowa Grant/Highland 11
4 5(170) Cole Klimek Coleman 11
5 3 Bryce Best Flambeau 12
6 4 Bennett Bergmann St. Croix Falls 12
7 6 Sawyer De Ruyter Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
8 8(195) Sloan Welch Auburndale 10
9 7 Luke Schwengels Parkview 12
10 8 Jameson Bender Royall 12
11 9 Dawson Webster Cadott 10
12 HM Hunter Schuh Shiocton 11
HM 10 Logan Rueth Stratford 12
HM 11 Casey McCoic Hillsboro 12
HM 12 Parker Anderson Phillips 12
HM HM Josh Thomsen Horicon 12
HM NR Darren Leibsle Westfield Area 12

195 lb
New / Old / Wrestler / School / 20-21 Grade
1 1 Tretten Joles Boyceville 12
2 2 Mason Hughes Mineral Point 12
3 6(220) Cezar Garcia De Soto 12
4 3 Markus Ramirez Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
5 4 Brock Upson Random Lake 12
6 5(182) Blake Flach Shell Lake 12
7 6 Raife Smart Stratford 11
8 7 Coby Den Ruyter Coleman 12
9 9 Kaden Bergsbaken Bonduel 12
10 10 Jason Reinke Kewaunee 12
11 11 Riley Orsch Whitehall 12
12 12 Nate Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM HM Ben Benson North Crawford/Seneca 12
HM HM Jack Reinardy Lourdes Academy 12
HM NR Dylan Larsen Shiocton 11
HM HM Owen Roe Phillips 12
HM NR Gavin Bragger Independence/Gilmanton 10

220 lb
New / Old / Wrestler / School / 20-21 Grade
1 4(285) Dylan Nottestad Westby 11
2 4 Milan Monchilovich Cumberland 12
3 5 Gavin Tegels Cadott 11
4 7 David Gauderman Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
5 8 Brody Zahn Coleman 11
6 2 Liam Herrick Whitehall 12
7 3 Isaiah Hernandez Kenosha Christian Life 12
8 9 Diego Morales Cedar-Grove/Belgium 10
9 10 Cole Marten Stratford 11
10 11 Mitch Aurit Mineral Point 12
11 12 Skylor Maynard Weyauwega-Fremont 12
12 HM John Danielsen Crivitz 12
HM HM Alexander Douglas Princeton/Green Lake 12
HM HM Ethan Feist Unity 11
HM HM Mac Verbsky Hillsboro 12
HM HM Paul Schwebach Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM NR Michael Upson Random Lake 9

285 lb
New / Old / Wrestler / School / 20-21 Grade
1 1 Tanner Gaffey St. Croix Falls 12
2 2 Wade Stanger Ladysmith 12
3 3 Spencer Karban Coleman 12
4 5 Andrew Elmhorst Manawa 12
5 7 Will Straka Mineral Point 12
6 8 Dawson Wilmot Riverdale 12
7 9 Wylie Dunn Whitehall 11
8 10 Gavan Stark Hustisford 12
9 11 Chris Rogstad Blair-Taylor 12
10 12 Mike Nelson Unity 11
11 HM Derek Lockhart Almond Bancroft/Pacelli 12
12 HM Mitchel Gomez Marshall 12
HM HM Donald Laufenberg Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
HM HM Cole Nicolaus Horicon 12
HM HM Brodie Overbeck Southern Door 11
HM NR Cody Brown Winnebago Lutheran 12
HM NR Gavin Wright Waterloo 11

2020-2021 D3 – Individual Ranking #1 – Monday, December 21, 2020

New / Old / Wrestler / School / 20-21 Grade

106
1 Ian Radintz Glenwood City 10
2 Brooks Kraus Athens 11
3 Jesse Burg Cedar Grove/Belgium 10
4 Ian Crapp Fennimore 9
5 Cameron Kimmell Coleman 9
6 Mason Carpenter Lourdes Academy 9
7 Drew Dolphin Kenosha Christian Life 9
8 Dylan Powell Brookwood 10
9 Dylan Comins Lena 10
10 Edgar Hernandez Markesan 12
11 Kellen Kelly St. Croix Falls 9
12 Jamin Crapp Lancaster 9
HM Gunnar Wopat Royall 9
HM Grant Gibson Random Lake 9
HM Ethan Aird Darlington/Black Hawk 9
HM Haeli Casey Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Sam Schmalz Reedsville 10

113
1 Nolan McKittrick Royall 12
2 Jonah Dennis Riverdale 11
3 Ray LeMieux Coleman 10
4 Kaleb Casey Spring Valley/ Elmwood 11
5 Lucas Sullivan Mineral Point 10
6 Robert ‘Tate’ Flege La Crosse Aquinas 10
7 Mark Szombathelyi Random Lake 12
8 Luke Misco Lena 10
9 Dawson Johnson Cumberland 9
10 Kaden Clark St. Croix Falls 10
11 Elliott Biba Iowa Grant/Highland 9
12 Logan Harel Cadott 11
HM Talon Armatoski Amherst 10
HM Mathias Hoogland Phillips 12
HM Ian Grubbs Kenosha Christian Life 9
HM Ian Suer Parkview 10
HM Nicholas Needham Fennimore 9

120
1 Brayden Sonnentag Cadott 10
2 Mitchell Anderson Clear Lake 10
3 Brett Birchman Fennimore 10
4 Kevin Klemm Manawa 12
5 Justice Dilley Riverdale 12
6 Mason Welsh Iowa Grant/Highland 11
7 Tanner Birenbaum Random Lake 12
8 Mason Hoopman Cedar Grove/Belgium 10
9 Isaiah Wagner Princeton 11
10 Marcus Forsythe New Lisbon 11
11 Carson Kroll Mineral Point 10
12 Evan Suer Parkview 10
HM Kayne Johnson Cameron 10
HM Andy Grant Glenwood City 12
HM John Nowak Coleman 10
HM Benno Wenzel Stratford 12
HM Clayton Roscoe Ladysmith 10

126
1 Remington Bontreger Lancaster 12
2 Troy Dolphin Kenosha Christian Life 11
3 Josiah Berg Boyceville 11
4 Colten Klemm Manawa 12
5 Kaleb Mannel Weyauwega-Fremont 11
6 Jericho Helser Shiocton 12
7 Cole Slark Markesan 12
8 Ethan Sanfelippo Random Lake 12
9 Pierson Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
10 Juan Alonso Waterloo 12
11 Jayden Glasbrenner Fennimore 10
12 Trapper Nafzger Mineral Point 11
HM Hutson Kane Crandon 12
HM Logan Gaulke Stratford 11
HM Colton Lejcher Blair-Taylor 11
HM Tristan Neisinger Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Brady Gross Coleman 9

132
1 Jack Severin Kewaunee 12
2 Tanner Gerber Cameron 11
3 Bo Niewiadomski Rosholt 12
4 Caleb Delsman Reedsville 12
5 Cael Large Ozaukee 12
6 Noah Krahenbuhl Pecatonica/Argyle 12
7 Mason Will St. Croix Falls 11
8 Tarrin Riley Mineral Point 10
9 Chance Gruber Coleman 11
10 Derick Vollendorf Ladysmith 12
11 Tyler Schunck Shell Lake 12
12 Caden Lindner Iowa Grant/Highland 10
HM Macoy Fitzgerald Fennimore 12
HM Carter Newton Markesan 11
HM Luis Lagunes Bonduel 12
HM Jonathon Aguero Waterloo 12
HM Noah Altmann Auburndale 11

138
1 Gavin Drexler Stratford 11
2 Cash Stewart Poynette 11
3 Cael Erickson Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
4 Javis Pinter Kenosha Christian Life 12
5 Brody Lee Fennimore 12
6 Parker Scholler Random Lake 12
7 Will Bieber Coleman 10
8 Jayson Toellner Bonduel 12
9 Nick Wilfong Deerfield 12
10 Dominic Leintz Clear Lake 10
11 Kaleb Sonnentag Cadott 11
12 Gavin Campnell Markesan 10
HM Treyton Starkey Iowa Grant/Highland 11
HM Trevor Lemke Westby 12
HM Cole Shepherd Crandon 10
HM Max Severin Kewaunee 11
HM Blake Delsman Reedsville 11

145
1 Karson Casper Coleman 11
2 Gunnar Hamre Poynette 10
3 Zach Foley Cochrane-Fountain City 12
4 Tristan Drier Cadott 10
5 Ashton Miess Riverdale 10
6 Elijah Lucio Stratford 11
7 Bryan Griffin Manawa 12
8 Griffin Slezewski Southern Door 12
9 Camron Dammann Pittsville 12
10 Nate Stuart Boyceville 12
11 Zack Clark St. Croix Falls 12
12 Jared Jahnke Shiocton 12
HM Brett Palubicki Crandon 10
HM Langdon Everson Laconia 12
HM Bryce Zoromski Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
HM Nathan Calabrese Kenosha Christian Life 12
HM Kyle Conard Southern Door 12

152
1 Kole Marko St. Croix Falls 11
2 Korben Brown Parkview 12
3 Aiden Brosinski De Soto 11
4 Wyatt Esker Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
5 Joseph Penchi La Crosse Aquinas 11
6 Kade Pinter Kenosha Christian Life 12
7 Cole Pfeiffer Cadott 10
8 Matt Anderson Clear Lake 12
9 Brant Cracraft Mishicot 11
10 Colton Lovejoy Laconia 11
11 Ira Bialzik Boyceville 11
12 James Amacher Poynette 10
HM Owen Kinziger Coleman 10
HM Piersson Czaplinski Three Lakes/Phelps 11
HM Colin Schueler Princeton/Green Lake 12
HM Josh Roloff Winnebago Lutheran Academy 12
HM Trevor Firari Waterloo 9

160
1 Aiden Vandenbush Random Lake 12
2 Nelson Wahl Cadott 12
3 Jacob Heiden Stratford 12
4 Grant Englebert Southern Door 12
5 Kolton Tesarik Mishicot 12
6 Max Sokolski Bonduel 12
7 Dylan Teunissen Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
8 Tyler Dormanen Boyceville 11
9 Brock Straks Markesan 11
10 Ethan Severson Independence/Gilmanton 12
11 Isaac Oyen Lancaster 12
12 Graidy Guggisburg St. Croix Falls 12
HM Colton Schuh Shiocton 10
HM Blade Niewiadomski Rosholt 11
HM Colin O’Neil Cashton 10
HM Colton Cutts Iowa Grant/Highland 11
HM Kane Gunderson Mineral Point 12

170
1 Nolan Springer Mineral Point 12
2 Samuel Schwabe Random Lake 11
3 Ryan Roy Wabeno/Laona 10
4 Mason Haas Amherst 12
5 Cole Klimek Coleman 11
6 Hunter Ford Stratford 12
7 Andrew Benzing Dodgeland 12
8 Carl Travis Kenosha Christian Life 11
9 Dion Helser Shiocton 10
10 Jaden Walker Markesan 10
11 Colin Moser Manawa 12
12 Wyatt Egan Parkview 10
HM Ryan Kleinhans Whitehall 12
HM Brayden Wolf Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM Ashtyn Waite Cameron 11
HM Ashton Roach Royall 12
HM Mitchell Thompson Kewaunee 10

182
1 Tyler Blanchard Coleman 12
2 Ben Strehlow Weyauwega-Fremont 12
3 Bryce Best Flambeau 12
4 Bennett Bergmann St. Croix Falls 12
5 Blake Flach Shell Lake 12
6 Sawyer De Ruyter Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
7 Luke Schwengels Parkview 12
8 Jameson Bender Royall 12
9 Dawson Webster Cadott 10
10 Logan Rueth Stratford 12
11 Casey McCoic Hillsboro 12
12 Parker Anderson Phillips 12
HM Bryce Bartel Manawa 10
HM Hunter Schuh Shiocton 11
HM Josh Thomsen Horicon 12
HM Reynol Limon Waterloo 12
HM Nick Smies Oostburg 12

195
1 Tretten Joles Boyceville 12
2 Mason Hughes Mineral Point 12
3 Markus Ramirez Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
4 Brock Upson Random Lake 12
5 Cal Dorota Iowa Grant/Highland 11
6 Raife Smart Stratford 11
7 Coby Den Ruyter Coleman 12
8 Sloan Welch Auburndale 10
9 Kaden Bergsbaken Bonduel 12
10 Jason Reinke Kewaunee 12
11 Riley Orsch Whitehall 12
12 Nate Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM Ben Benson North Crawford/Seneca 12
HM Jack Reinardy Lourdes Academy 12
HM Evan Bessette Laconia 12
HM Owen Roe Phillips 12
HM Jacob Manning Ithaca/Weston 11

220
1 Cole Ebert Reedsville 11
2 Liam Herrick Whitehall 12
3 Isaiah Hernandez Kenosha Christian Life 12
4 Milan Monchilovich Cumberland 12
5 Gavin Tegels Cadott 11
6 Cezar Garcia De Soto 12
7 David Gauderman Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
8 Brody Zahn Coleman 11
9 Diego Morales Cedar-Grove/Belgium 10
10 Cole Marten Stratford 11
11 Mitch Aurit Mineral Point 12
12 Skylor Maynard Weyauwega-Fremont 12
HM John Danielsen Crivitz 12
HM Alexander Douglas Princeton/Green Lake 12
HM Ethan Feist Unity 11
HM Mac Verbsky Hillsboro 12
HM Paul Schwebach Spring Valley/Elmwood 12

285
1 Tanner Gaffey St. Croix Falls 12
2 Wade Stanger Ladysmith 12
3 Spencer Karban Coleman 12
4 Dylan Nottestad Westby 11
5 Andrew Elmhorst Manawa 12
6 Jordan Arendt Random Lake 11
7 Will Straka Mineral Point 12
8 Dawson Wilmot Riverdale 12
9 Wylie Dunn Whitehall 11
10 Gavan Stark Hustisford 12
11 Chris Rogstad Blair-Taylor 12
12 Mike Nelson Unity 11
HM Derek Lockhart Almond Bancroft/Pacelli 12
HM Mitchel Gomez Marshall 12
HM Donald Laufenberg Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
HM Cole Nicolaus Horicon 12
HM Brody Overbeck Southern Door 11