Subscribe to The
Crossface Magazine

||Wisconsin Wrestling Online TEAM Rankings // Wisconsin Wrestling Online Individual Rankings ||
||Crossface Magazine TEAM Rankings  // Crossface Individual Mid-Season Rank ||
Wisconsin Wresting Online Ranking Index Page

Crossface 2010-2011 Midseason Individual Top Five Rankings All Divisions
Thursday, January 6, 2011


2009-2010 Crossface Mid-Season All-State
 
Released: January 28
, 2010

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
103
1. Joe Umlauf, Wausau West
2. John Wells, Milton
3. Wyatt Booth, Merrill
4. Jason Munoz, Wisconsin Rapids
5. Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls
6. Austin Heitpas, Kaukauna
7. Zach Bruley, Oshkosh North
8. Bobby Nachreiner, Hartford

Honorable mention:
Kris Neumann, Madison Edgewood
Tanner Dworak, Tomah
Tyler Rice, Kenosha Tremper
Alex Valentine, Lacrosse Central
Mitchell Gundrum, West Bend East
 
103
1. Chad Barchefeldt, Amery
2. Dylan Drephal, Seymour
3. Brett Buechler, Wrightstown
4. Ryan Costello, Campbellsport
5. Tyler Thoen, Ellsworth
6. John Roycraft, Winneconne
7. Nick Lechnir, River Valley
8. Brett Scoles, Kewaskum

Honorable mention:
Ryan Larson, Adams-Friendship
Matt Damp, Oconto Falls
Codie Fedie, Mondovi
Alex Hauri, Parkview
103
1. Evan Miller, DeSoto
2. Austin Haag, Deerfield
3. Brady Webb, Spring Valley/Elmwood
4. Zach Sirny, Wild Rose
5. Darek Behnke, Coleman
6. Josh Bayer, Peshtigo
7. Austin Loos, Oshkosh Lourdes
8. Danny Trimmer, Athens

Honorable mention:
Riley Knops, Glenwood City
Tyler Scharschmidt, Lomira
Ian Hughes, Ozaukee
Deven Walrack, Mineral Point
Jesse Segura, Kickapoo/LaFarge
 
112
1. Justin Scherkenbach, Muskego
2. Izzy Balsiger, Chippewa Falls
3. Tony Perl, Sheboygan North
4. Jon Schuster, Wausau West
5. Derek Gil, Burlington
6. James Bennett, Holmen
7. Gordan Johnson, Hudson
8. Steve VanWychen, Kaukauna

Honorable mention:
Jake Jaborek, Wisconsin Rapids
Nick Urso, Stoughton
Ian Johnson, DeForest
Austin Christensen, Waterford
112
1. Hunter Weber, Marshall
2. Daniel Basnh, Clinton
3. Austyn Alt, River Valley
4. Parker Peterson, Campbellsport
5. Devin Bera, Freedom
6. Jack Pearce, Ashland
7. J J Boley, Evansville
8. Tim Pendleton, Jefferson

Honoarable mention:
Ian Grice, Beloit Turner
Bryce Krejcared, Mishicot
Lee Athey, Oconto Falls
Matt Ronsmann, Luxemburg-Casco
Jared Gruetzmacher, Weyauwega-Fremont
 
112
1. Mack Drees, Peshtigo
2. Cody See, Westby
3. Jason Stuart, Boyceville
4. Daryl Waupekenay, Menomonee Indian
5. Kyle Reinke, Crivitz
6. Marcus McCauley, Weston/Ithaca
7. Ryan Behnke, Bruce
8. Dustin Clements, Kickapoo/Lafarge

Honorable mention:
Dylan Loos, Oshkosh Lourdes
Cody Bertram, Mineral Point
Ricky Anderson, Clear lake
Chett Birr, Coleman
Garrett Keller, Lomira
119
1. Justin Enderby
2. Dominic Garcia, Kenosha Tremper
3. Josiah Bobier, Kaukauna
4. Sam Kortes, Franklin
5. Jake Cain, Middleton
6. Keegan Einerson, Wisconsin Rapids
7. Mason Bohm, Shawano
8. Ryan McQuade, Appleton West

Honorable mention:
Tyler Semrad, Waukesha West
Adam Yde, Arrowhead
Hank Mattson, Mukwonago
Andrew Moyle, West Allis Hale
 
119
1. Sam Huppert, Ellsworth
2. Alex Schramm, Seymour
3. Max Nonnamacher, Pewaukee
4. Joey Nelson, New Holstein
5. Andrew Hoerth, Chilton
6. Gabe Paulson, Amery
7. Sam Arnott, Tomahawk
8. Kevin klopfenstein, Monroe

Honorable mention:
Zach Skarda, Luxemburg-Casco
Brian Will, Omro
Joe Selsing,. Berlin
Tyler VanRite, Denmark
Exavier Dimick, Clintonville
Bob Donar, Cuba City
 
119
1. Justin Mudlaff, Random lake
2. Zach Oleson, New Lisbon
3. Josiah Yaeger, Cadott
4. Corey Hodowanic, Cornell/Gilman
5. Cody Baker, Coleman
6. Michael Kocourek, Reedsville
7. Devin Malott, Darlington
8. Brock Kasten, Brillion

Honorable mention:
Kyle Johnson, Bruce
Jake Kettle, Chequamegon
Kyle Staudemeier, Peshtigo
Dan Robinson, Lomira
125
1. Jesse Thielke, Germantown
2. Garrett Whitehead, Milton
3. Justin Meins, Port Washington
4. Zach Mommaerts, Oconomowoc
5. Jared Kust, Shawano
6. Chad Stuiber, Ashwaubenon
7. Logan Cudd, River Falls
8. Ricky Pody, Wausau West

Honorable mention:
Ben Westover, Wisconsin Rapids
Blake Koch, Reedsburg
Ben Hite, Stoughton
Demetrius Mensah, Wauwatosa
125
1. Jarod Donar, Cuba City
2. Nathan Brown, Sheboygan Falls
3. Jordan Seidl, Luxemburg-Casco
4. Josh Berg, Pewaukee
5. Ray Ellsworth, Chetek/Prairie Farm
6. Brandon Wixom, Clinton
7. Colin Dolata, Mauston
8. Roarke Langer, Ellsworth

Honorable mention:
Mitch Friedman, Oconto Falls
Kyle Wilson, Neillsville
Jared Koffke, Kewaskum
Joseph Her, Two rivers
Austin Vosters, Freedom
Connor Fussner, Lakeside Lutheran
Shane Slaasted, Union Grove
  
125
1. Mitch Champagne, Coleman
2. Nate Duren, Weston
3. Kody Sebo
4. Mike Sonnetag, Cadott
5. Alex Brickheimer, marathon
6. Nathaniel Behnke, Bruce
7. Dustin Finck, Athens
8. Adam Holmquist, Glenwood City

Honorable mention:
Justin Keenlyne, Spring valley/Elmwood
Jackson Bruce, Brillion
Jacob Bakkum, Westby
Cody Kundinger, Auburndale
Hayden Krueger, Crandon
130
1. Torin Boernke, Marshfield
2. Siven Furseth, Janesville Craig
3. Kasey Einerson, Wisconsion Rapids
4. Thomas Allen, Menasha
5. Jared Kissinger, Verona
6. Nick Becker, Hartford
7. Tyler Quartullo, Muskego
8. Mason Geary, DeForest

Honorable mention:
Mitchell Berenz, Arrowhead
Cory Heid, Kaukauna
Zach Noel, Whitnall
Nick Benn, Mukwonago
 
130
1. Zach Zehner, Tomahawk
2. Cullan Morrissey, Oconto Falls
3. Jacob Volkey, Adams-Friendship
4. Seth Liegel, River Valley
5. D J Yarwood, Ellsworth
6. Lucas Lambrecht, Sheboygan Falls
7. Kyle Larson, Amery
8. Joe Mercier, Luxemburg-Casco

Honorable mention:
Getasew Shimshank, Lodi
Mitch Teeters, Pewaukee
Mark Dessart, Seymour
Nate Nelson, Northwestern
Gabe Glandrick, Somerset
Marcus Hudson, Delavan-Darien
Toby Mosley, Sparta
Tyler Wagner, Southern Door
   
130
1. Bubba Gudis, Bruce
2. Dylan Schroeder, Mineral Point
3. Charlie VanStraten, Shiocton
4. Nate Mudlaff, Random Lake
5. Jacob Engels, Coleman
6. Marcus Ingalls, Riverdale
7. Robert Easterson, Oakfield
8. Josh Ebert, Reedsville

Honorable mention:
Brett Von Ruden, Cashton
Chase Wakefield, Chequamegon
Nick Becker, Ladysmith
Joe Garofalo, Arcadia
Laricc Henderson, Boyceville
Brandon Pahl, Lomira
Josh Schettle, Oshkosh Lourdes
135
1. Jake Sueflohn, Arrowhead
2. Alex Dieringer, Port Washington
3. Jonathon Enderby, Pulaski
4. Ryan Robillard, Neenah
5. Jake Raflik, Wisconsin Rapids
6. Kyle Welzen, Wilmot
7. Jarid Baumgartner, Hartford
8. David Cabral, Franklin

Honorable mention:
Nick Hite, Stoughton
Chase Steiner, Sun Prairie
Brent Steudel, Hortonville
Chris Pierce, Janesville Craig
Jeremiah Butler, Oak Creek
135
1. Rudy Chagoya, Tomahawk
2. Dustin McKinney, Unity
3. Jake Zess, East Troy
4. Jordan Giachino, Luxemburg-Casco
5. Aaron Heiderscheid, Oconto Falls
6. Andrew Strachen, Viroqua
7. Zach Weyer, Baldwin-Woodville
8. Shaw Amundson, St. Croix Falls

Honorable mention:
Travis Cornelissen, Wrightstown
Tristan Rowley, New Holstein
Larry Masonick, Nekoosa
Nick Mor, wisconsin Dells
Michael McCaulley, Sturgeon Bay
Jeff Becker, Sheboygan Falls
Brady Gaab, Berlin
  
135
1. Myles Magee, Coleman
2. Evan Bohman, Stratford
3. Jason Raasch, Westby
4. Thomas Dahlke, Shiocton
5. Zack Fisher, Kenosha St. Joseph
6. Luke Delsman, Reedsville
7. Matt Nowak, Edgar
8. Eric Gunderlach, Cornell/Gilman

Honorable mention:
Mitchell Larson, Onalaska Luther
Mitch Wanner, Turtle lake
Jordan Zimmel, Lomira
140
1. Rylan Lubeck, Wisconsin Rapids
2. Alex DeGroot, Kaukauna
3. Jackson Urso, Stoughton
4. Keegan Genrich, Hortonville
5. Matt Gray, Wilmot
6. Jake Maechtle, Port Washington
7. Logan Keding, D C Everest
8. Jake Morrison, Oconomowoc

Honorable mention:
Casey Kenealy, Hartford
Marshall Pennings, Green Bay Preble/East
Seth Gantz, Waukesha West
Zach Brucker, New Berlin
Michael Kellen, LaCrosse Central
140
1. Damien Luchterhand, Neillsville
2. Brandon Sleeman, Adams-Friendship
3. Mitch Berceau, Luxemburg-Casco
4. Brandon Schisel, Valders
5. Ben Thome, Oconto
6. Jackson Fox, Wrightstown
7. Kyndle Bennett, Delavan-Darien
8. Beau Bergstrom, Cumberland

Honorable mention:
Zac Reister, Ellsworth
Jared Reimer, Freedom
Rob Maertz, Kewaskum
Luke Kimball, Seymour
James Rogers,Spencer/Columbus Catholic
 
140
1. Mitch Kiel, Roncalli
2. A J Zemke, Oshkosh Lourdes
3. Trevor Yager, Mineral Point
4. Trey Theisen, New Lisbon
5. Jacob Brice, Brillion
6. Zach Gillis, St. Croix Central
7. Spencer Lemens, Kenosha St. Joseph
8. Luke Nowak, Edgar

Honorable mention:
Eric Hahn, Pittsville
James Shafer, Clear Lake
Jake Fitzsimmons, Marathon
Jesse Woodhouse, DeSoto
Kajun Roehl, Johnson Creek
Dillon Flock, Cashton
   
145
1. Zak Benitz, Wisconsin Rapids
2. Jordan Sowinsky, Muskego
3. Austin Wersal, Stoughton
4. Brandon Capetillo, Sheboygan South
5. Steve Hoffman, DeForest
6. Brandon Van Schyndel, Kaukauna
7. Mike Cinfil, Rhinelander
8. Brandon Jasper, Reedsburg

Honorable mention:
Cody Sigler, Cedarburg
Ty Bauer, West Allis Hale
Bryson Wamble, Menasha
John Liebforth, Badger
 
145
1. Zach Borofka, Bloomer
2. David Glarno, New holstein
3. Brad Bentz, Kewaskum
4. Levi Kuesel, Ellsworth
5. Dylan Schwitz, Monroe
6. Max Loberger, Denmark
7. Chris George, Tomahawk
8. John Benzon, Delavan-Darien

Honorable mention:
Isaiah Erickson, Cumberland
Jamey Simmons, Abbotsford-Colby
Jordan Roosa, Mosinee
Matt Zellner, Luxemburg-Casco
Mike Dusel, Pewaukee
Cody Nielsen, Oconto Falls
Joey Riedel, Black River Falls
Jared Nelson, Amery
Nate Miller, Winneconne
 
145
1. Roy Munroe, Cadott
2. Tucker Pittz, Mineral Point
3. Mack Dura, Peshtigo
4. Calvin Canales, Rio
5. Devon Meyer, Chequamegon
6. Dominic Flock, Cashton
7. Joe Baumgart, New Lisbon
8. Hunter Cardinal, Turtle Lake/Clayton

Honorable mention:
Jacob Bonkowski, Horicon
Lance Hacker, Oostburg
Mike Mergerner, Coleman
Austin Cooley, Lancaster
Matt Schettle, Oshkosh Lourdes
152
1. Brad Dolezal, Marshfield
2. Kyle Crain, Hudson
3. Bryar Harper, DeForest
4. Connor Monk, Wausau West
5. Joey Woppert, Brookfield East
6. Ian Hackett, Holmen
7. Jose DeLaBarrera, Beloit Memorial
8. Joey Immekus, West Allis Central

Honorable mention:
Ryan Cone, Wisconsin Rapid
Jeremy Shumann, Oshkosh West
Tyler Veling, Brookfield Central
Justin Baker, Oshkosh North
Nick Jazdzewski, Burlington
 
152
1. Justin Naber, Brown Deer
2. Josiah Brandemuehl, Mishicot
3. Mike Uliana, Luxemburg-Casco
4. Payden Salm, Campbellsport
5. William Pedersen, Northwestern
6. Mitch McAllister, Tomahawk
7. Nathan Bowe, Nekoosa/Port Edwards
8. Spencer Peterson, New holstein

Honorable mention:
Justin Sarauer, Bloomer
Jeremy Graham, Parkview
Kyle Heise, Fox Valley Lutheran

 
152
1. Brayden Wienke, Clear Lake
2. Chad Heise, Lena
3. Austin Nottestad, Westby
4. Shawn Oestreich, Peshtigo
5. Alex Spatchek, Reedsville
6. Mark Marquardt, Stratford
7. Lucas Copp, Oostburg
8. Matt Smith, St. Croix Central

Honorable mention:
Scott Snyder, Lancaster
Quinten Strand, DeSoto
David Trimmer, Athens
Ryan Lanard, Marathon
Cody Schiesser, Manawa
160
1. Matt Pennings, Green Bay Preble/East
2. Nick Larson, Hudson
3. Al Yde, Arrowhead
4. Justin McFarland, Watertown
5. Ian Johnson, Milton
6. Ryan Aprahamian, Mukwonago
7. Matt Pawlowski, West Allis Central
8. Luke Roffers, Fond du Lac

Honorable mention:
Trent Larson, Marshfield
Sam McGinnis, Neenah
Sam Schlief, Madison West
Collin Enstead, Sun Prairie
Derek Anderson, Pulaski
 
160
1. Ben Chappa, Sheboygan Falls
2. Spencer Meinholz, Marshall
3. Blake Lundren, Amery
4. Noah McLay, Ellsworth
5. Ben Schmitt, Sugar River
6. Dusty Jentz, Belmont/Platteville
7. Jake Morrissey, Oconto Falls
8. Tony Zeman, Lodi

Honorable mention:
Zeke Peters, Luxemburg-Casco
Joe Tulachka, Mishicot
Levi Nayes, Bloomer
Jordan Maggle, Southern Door
 
160
1. Buddy Lincks, Waterloo
2. Garrett Bonte, Glenwood City
3. Tyler Garcia, Cedar Grove
4. Tylor Williams, Manawa
5. Austin Ebert, Reedsville
6. Ryan Crotteau, Cameron
7. Gage Burish, Cadott
8. Tom Beschta, Lena

Honorable mention:
Ethan Hrdlicka, Cornell/Gilman
Cobretti Forsythe, New Lisbon
Zach Pernat, Johnson Creek
Mike Butterbrodt, Horicon
Russell Townsend, Coleman
171
1. Noah Budi, Kaukauna
2. Devin Peterson, Wisconsin Rapids
3. Davion Willis, Milwaukee Custer
4. Tyler Wetenkamp, Manitowoc
5. Shane Rockweiler, Reedsburg
6. Roland Dunlap, Muskego
7. Shane Hughes, Arrowhead
8. Dan Diebitz, West Allis Central

Honorable mention:
Ryan Bonikowske, Neenah
Justin Birschbach, Fond du Lac
Stuatt Schindler, Chippewa Falls
Mitch Hanson, DeForest
171
1. Travis Decker, Pewaukee
2. Tom Schumacher, Freedom
3. Bo Seibel, Kewaskum
4. Josh Eastlick, Belmont/Platteville
5. Greg Ponick, Stanley-Boyd/Thorp
6. Connor Hanson, Ripon
7. Dakota Cable, Lodi
8. Tyler Ryan, River Valley

Honorable mention:
Dylan Shallenberger, Beloit Turner
Erik Lucht, Wrightstown
Jordan McAllister, Tomahawk
Kirsen Lohn, Adams-Friendship
Zach Klarkowski, Denmark
James Hawley, Campbellsport
 
171
1. Patrick Kissel, Oostburg
2. Troy Stilling, Coleman
3. Sam Hayes, Boyceville
4. Ethan Sebranek, Hillsboro
5. Ethan Strasser, DeSoto
6. Brady Tibbits, Mineral Point
7. Drake Kessler, Glenwood city
8. Cole Fraser, Heritage Christian

Honorable mention:
Ben Robers, Stratford
Brandon Christal, Reedsville
189
1. Eric Nelson, Stoughton
2. James Miller, Milton
3. Jordan Gruettner, Muskego
4. James Wixom, Sauk Prairie
5. Kevin Sommers, Oregon
6. Chris Alexander, Fond du Lac
7. Vaughn Grube, Wisconsin Rapids
8. Kyle Wey, Oak Creek

Honorable mention:
Austin Priesler, Hortonville
Ryan Ross, Racine Case
Mark VandenAvond, Green Bay Preble/East
Tremayne Williams, Appleton North
189
1. Joe Raygor, St. Croix Falls
2. Dylan Iczkowski, Mosinee
3. Evan Sinram, Prairie du Chien
4. Zach Wetzel, Campbellsport
5. Brennan Price, East Troy
6. Dan Schoen, Neillsville
7. Jorey Dobbs, Melrose-Mindoro
8. Ben Ruechel, Oconto

Honorable mention:
Isaac Newman, Somerset
Jordan Stanek, Sparta
Tyler Fussner, Lakeside Lutheran
Payton Duplayee, Tomahawk
 
189
1. Anthony Edgren, New Lisbon
2. Andy Borchardt, Edgsr
3. Keith Rudesill, Ladysmith
4. Mitch Kuchta, Coleman
5. Ben Tauchem, Bonduel
6. Luke Radke, Stratford
7. Quinn Sedlak, Riverdale
8. Caleb Thompson, Boyceville

Honorable mention:
Matt Knight, Random Lake
Jamie Cunningham, Deerfield
Andy Lee, DeSoto
Mark Lemminger, Johnson Creek
 
215
1. Alex Polizzi, Beloit Memorial
2. Chase Letson, Milton
3. Jordan Koranda, Marshfield
4. Jacob Laux, Kettle Moraine
5. Alex Kehoe, Muskego
6. Patrick Bruyette, Greenfield
7. Dusty Foth, Wisconsin Rapids
8. Nick Gurrath, Fond du Lac

Honorable mention:
Kolby Knuth, Appleton North
Stephen Sizer, West Bend West
Tony Gugliardo, Menomonee Falls
Matt Linehans, River Falls
215
1. Matt Tourdot, Sparta
2. Cody Endres, Lodi
3. Cody Wedde, Clintonville
4. Kent Gimscheid, Pewaukee
5. Ryan Miesbauer, Northwestern
6. Ross Groeschl, Chilton
7. Cody Seibel, Kewaskum
8. Nathan Kaul, River Valley

Honorable mention:
Brandon Schweitzer, Grafton
Casey Haase, Weyauwega-Fremont
Alex Schleis, Kewaunee/Algoma
Josh Zeitler, Oconto Falls
Tom Russell, Freedom
James McCrossel, Nekoosa
Jordan Panka, Prairie du Chien
 
215
1. Chad Johnson, Desoto
2. Bryant Edge, Iowa Grant
3. Cody Hegeman, Boyceville
4. Josh Knorr, Shiocton
5. Ben Drexler, Florence
6. Mason Anklam, Random lake
7. Cole Myren, Whitehall
8. Darrin Helgeson, Blair-Taylor

Honorable mention:
Jake Lentz, Clear Lake
Dakota Reader, Markesan
Walker Jaroch, Deerfield
 
285
1. Curt Fuller, Wisconsin Rapids
2. Nikola Bogojevic, Superior
3. Evan Knutson, Wausau West
4. Alex Wachowiak, Stevens Point
5. Joe Cychner, Badger
6. Joe Newman, New Richmond
7. Jake Schall, Slinger
8. Najee Parker, Kenosha Tremper

Honorable mention:
Lucas Gritzmacher, West Allis Central
Bryce Gilbert, Brookfield Central
Bill Mitchell, South Milwaukee
285
1. Logan Figueroa, Valders
2. Taylor Henry, Viroqua
3. Kit Conrad, Wisconsin Dells
4. Andy Coenen, Seymour
5. Layne Benton, Melrose-Mindoro
6. Riley Pelzer, Oconto Falls
7. Ryan Schaetz, Denmark
8. Tylor Witty, Milwaukee Lutheran

Honorable mention:
Newton Smerchek, Luxemburg-Casco
Jose Sandoval, Kiel
Pete Seuffer, Omro
Cody Butkiewicz, Hayward
Jason Sargent, Black River Falls
Ryan Quick, Lodi
Jeremy Kelli, Somerset
  
285
1. Jordan Zeitler, Coleman
2. Matt Wyss, Boyceville
3. Indy Spindler, Stratford
4. Rance Nofsinger, Brookwood
5. Frank Ames, DeSoto
6. Sam Van Tatenhove, Oostburg
7. Dylan Lange, Heritage Christian
8. Kyle Johnstone, River Ridge/Casville

Honorable mention: Jed Petrie, Brillion
Kyle Krohn, Pittsville
Dave Atmann, Auburndale
Ethan Welsh, Iowa-Grant
Nate Lund, Flambeau
Chris McConville, Cadott

 

  Friday, January 8, 2010

Crossface Early Season All-Division Top Five rankings

103
1. Chad Bartchenfeld, Amery
2. Evan Miller, DeSoto
3. Dylan Drephal, Seymour
4. Jason Munoz, Wisconsin Rapids
5. Joe Umlauf, Wausau West

112
1. Justin Scherkenbach, Muskego
2. Mack Drees, Peshtigo
3. Cody See, Westby
4. Tony Perl, Sheboygan North
5. Daniel Banh, Clinton

119
1. Justin Mudlaff, Random lake
2. Justin Enderby, Pulaski
3. Dominic Garcia, Kenosha Tremper
4. Sam Kortes, Franklin
5. Josiah Yaeger, Cadott

125
1. Jesse Thielke, Germantown
2. Jarod Donar, Cuba City
3. Logan Cudd, River Falls
4. Justin Miens, Port Washington
5. Ben Westover, Wisconsin Rapids

130
1. Zach Zehner, Tomahawk
2. Bubba Gudis, Bruce
3. Dylan Schroeder, Mineral Point
4. Cullan Morrissey, Oconto Falls
5. Siven Furseth, Janesville Craig

135
1. Jake Sueflohn, Arrowhead
2. Rudy Chagoya, Tomahawk
3. Alex Dieringer, Port Washington
4. Dustin McKinney, Unity
5. Aaron Heidersheid, Oconto Falls

140.
1. Rylan Lubeck, Wisconsin Rapids
2. Ryan Robillard, Neenah
3. Mitch Berceau, Luxemburg-Casco
4. Jackson Urso, Stoughton
5. Mitch Kiel, Roncalli

145
1. Zak Benitz, Wisconsin Rapids
2. Brad Bentz, Kewaskum
3. Tucker Pittz, Mineral Point
4. Zach Borofka, Bloomer
5. Jackson Fox, Wrightstown

152
1. Brad Dolezal, Marshfield
2. Brayden Weinke, Clear Lake
3. Derek Olson, Muskego
4. Kyle Crain, Hudson
5. Chad Heise, Lena

160
1. Matt Pennings, Green Bay Preble/East
2. Buddy Lincks, Waterloo
3. Garrett Bonte, Glenwood City
4. Nick Larson, Hudson
5. Al Yde, Arrowhead

171
1. Noah Budi, Kaukauna
2. Devin Peterson, Wisconsin Rapids
3. Patrick Kissel, Oostburg
4. Ben Chappa, Sheboygan Falls
5. Sam Hayes, Boyceville

189
1. Joe Raygor, St. Croix Falls
2. Eric Nelson, Stoughton
3. Davion Willis, Milwaukee Custer
4. Kevin Sommers, Oregon
5. Anthony Edgren, New Lisbon

215
1. Alex Polizzi, Beloit Memorial
2. Chad Johnson, DeSoto
3. Cody Endres, Lodi
4. Matt Tourdot, Sparta
5. Tremayne Williams, Appleton North

285
1. Curt Fuller, Wisconsin Rapids
2. Logan Figueroa, Valders
3. Bill Mitchell, South Milwaukee
4. Nikola Bogojevic, Superior
5. Evan Knutson, Wausau West


Note: This is the Individual Ranking done by the Crossface Magazine each season.


Archived Crossface Individual Rankings
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005

Hit Counter